The 2017 high school football playoff brackets are out.

The LHSAA released the playoff brackets, featuring nine different classifications, on Sunday.

30 Acadiana area teams will be playing for state titles in the respective classifications, with 15 hosting games this weekend, and two more drawing opening week byes.

Keep in mind, 32 teams qualified for the playoffs in each of the five Non-Select divisions, with the exception of the Class 1A bracket, which features 31, while the four Select divisions feature a different numbers of teams in their respective brackets.

We'll begin with the Non-Select Division.

In Class 5A, there are two teams from the Acadiana area, and those schools will be competing against each other in the opening round, as the Acadiana Wreckin' Rams, the #3-seed, will host the Comeaux Spartans, the #30-seed.

Acadiana defeated Comeaux earlier in the year, 49-13.

West Monroe is the top-seed in the 5A bracket.

View the complete Class 5A playoff bracket, here.

In Class 4A, Rayne, Cecilia, Westgate, Carencro, Breaux Bridge, and St. Martinville are all in the playoffs.

Rayne, the #11-seed, will host #22-seed Helen Cox, while #14-seed Cecilia hosts #19-seed DeRidder.

On the road are #21-seed Westgate, who will travel to #12-seed Woodlawn-Shreveport, #25-seed St. Martinville, who will face #8-seed Northwood-Shreveport, #29-seed Carencro, who will travel to #4-seed Warren Easton, and #30-seed Breaux Bridge, who will be at Benton.

The top-seed in the 4A bracket is Edna Karr.

View the complete Class 4A playoff bracket, here.

In Class 3A, Kaplan, Church Point, Iota, Northwest, Eunice, Crowley, and North Vermilion are all in the playoffs.

#5-seed Kaplan will host #28-seed KIPP Renaissance, while #7-seed Church Point entertains #28-seed Carroll, #12-seed Iota welcomes #21-seed Patterson, and #14-seed Northwest hosts #19-seed Avoyelles.

On the road are #18-seed Crowley at #15-seed Albany, #22-seed Eunice at Berwick, and #25-seed North Vermilion at Richwood.

Sterlington is the top-seed in the Class 3A bracket.

View the complete Class 3A playoff bracket, here.

In Class 2A, Jeanerette, Loreauville, and Ville Platte are all in the playoffs, and all will be on the road in the opening round.

#26-seed Jeanerette will be at #7-seed Rosepine, while #27-seed Loreauville will travel to #6-seed St. Helena, and #29-seed Ville Platte will visit #4-seed Many.

Welsh is the top-seed in the Class 2A bracket.

View the complete Class 2A playoff bracket, here.

Wrapping up the Non-Select divisions, we go to Class 1A, where Gueydan and North Central are in the playoffs, and will be playing on the road in the opening round.

#23-seed Gueydan will travel to #10-seed Montgomery, while #28-seed North Central will be at #5-seed Logansport.

West St. John is the top-seed in the Class 1A bracket.

View this week's complete Class 1A playoff bracket, here.

Now, we move we move on to the Select divisions.

In Division I, where there are 13 teams, there are no local teams, in which Evangel is the top-seed.

View the complete Division I playoff bracket, here.

In Division II, St. Thomas More and Teurlings Catholic are both in the 14-team field, with both hosting opening round games.

#4-seed St. Thomas More hosts #13-seed St. Michael The Archangel, while #7-seed Teurlings Catholic entertains #10-seed Loyola Prep.

De La Salle is the top-seed in the Division II bracket.

View the complete Division II playoff bracket, here.

In Division III, Notre Dame, Catholic-New Iberia, and Ascension Episcopal are in the playoffs in the 13-team field.

Notre Dame, the top-seed, and Catholic-New Iberia, the #3-seed draw opening week byes, while #7-seed Ascension Episcopal will host #10-seed St. Thomas Aquinas.

View the complete Division III playoff bracket, here.

Finally, in Division IV, where 16 teams make the playoffs, Vermilion Catholic, Opelousas Catholic, St. Edmund, Lafayette Christian, Sacred Heart of Ville Platte, and Hanson are in the playoffs, with all but Hanson hosting opening round games.

Vermilion Catholic, the top-seed, will host #16-seed St. Martin's Episcopal, while #3-seed St. Edmund will entertain #14-seed St. Frederick, #4-seed Lafayette Christian will play host to #13-seed Covenant Christian, #7-seed Opelousas Catholic will welcome #10-seed St. Mary's and #8-seed Sacred Heart (Ville Platte) will be hosting #9-seed Ouachita Christian.

The lone local team on the road in the opening round is #15-seed Hanson, who will visit #15-seed Cedar Creek.

View the complete Division IV playoff bracket, here.