Double Elimination, x-if necessary, all times central standard

CHAPEL HILL REGIONAL

Hosted by North Carolina (No. 1 national seed) • Boshamer Stadium • Chapel Hill, N.C.

Friday, May 31

Game 1: No. 3 Towson vs. No. 2 Florida Atlantic = Towson defeats FAU 7-2
Game 2: No. 4 Canisius vs. No. 1 North Carolina = UNC defeats Canisius 6-3

Saturday, June 1
Game 3: FAU vs. Canisius = FAU defeats Canisius 14-6
Game 4: Towson vs. North Carolina = North Carolina defeats Towson 8-5

Sunday, June 2
Game 5: FAU vs. Towson = FAU defeats Towson 6-5
Game 6: North Carolina vs. FAU =  FAU defeats North Carolina 3-2

Monday, June 3
Game 7: North Carolina vs FAU = North Carolina defeats FAU 12-11

UNC wins Chapel Hill regional, will host South Carolina in Chapel Hill Super Regional.

COLUMBIA REGIONAL

Hosted by South Carolina • Carolina Stadium • Columbia, S.C.

Friday, May 31
Game 1: No. 3 Liberty vs. No. 2 Clemson = Liberty defeats Clemson 8-3
Game 2: No. 4 Saint Louis vs. No. 1 South Carolina = South Carolina defeats SLU 7-3

Saturday, June 1
Game 3: Clemson vs. St. Louis = Clemson defeats St. Louis 10-2
Game 4: Liberty winner vs. South Carolina = South Carolina defeats Liberty 19-3

Sunday, June 2
Game 5: Clemson vs. Liberty = Liberty defeats Clemson 3-1
Game 6: South Carolina vs. Liberty = South Carolina defeats Liberty 6-4

South Carolina wins the Columbia regional, will play UNC in Chapel Hill Super Regionals.

NASHVILLE REGIONAL

Hosted by Vanderbilt (No. 2 national seed) • Hawkins Field • Nashville

Friday, May 31
Game 1: No. 3 Illinois vs. No. 2 Georgia Tech = Illinois defeats Georgia Tech 6-4
Game 2: No. 4 East Tennessee State vs. No. 1 Vanderbilt = Vanderbilt defeats ESTU 9-1

Saturday, June 1
Game 3: Georgia Tech vs. East Tennessee State = Georgia Tech defeats ETSU 5-1
Game 4: Illinois vs. Vanderbilt = Vanderbilt defeats Illinois 10-4

Sunday, June 2
Game 5: Georgia Tech vs. Illinois = Georgia Tech defeats Illinois 6-3
Game 6: Vanderbilt vs. Georgia Tech = Georgia Tech defeats Vanderbilt 5-0

Monday, June 3
Game 7: Vanderbilt vs. Georgia Tech = Vanderbilt defeats Georgia Tech 7-1

Vanderbilt wins Nashville regional, will host Louisville in Nashville Super Regional.

LOUISVILLE REGIONAL

Hosted by Louisville • Jim Patterson Stadium • Louisville

Friday, May 31
Game 1: No. 3 Oklahoma State vs. No. 2 Miami = Miami defeats Okla. St. 7-0
Game 2: No. 4 Bowling Green vs. No. 1 Louisville = Louisville defeats BGSU 8-3

Saturday, June 1
Game 3: Oklahoma State vs. Bowling Green - Okla. State defeats BGSU 7-3
Game 4: Miami vs. Louisville = Louisville defeats Miami 6-4

Sunday, June 2
Game 5: Oklahoma State vs. Miami 11 = Oklahoma State defeats Miami 7-1
Game 6: Louisville vs. Oklahoma State = Louisville defeats Oklahoma State 12-3

Louisville wins the Louisville regional, will play Vanderbilt in Nashville Super Regional.

CORVALLIS REGIONAL

Hosted by Oregon State (No. 3 national seed) • Goss Stadium • Corvallis, Ore.

Friday, May 31

Game 1: No. 3 UC Santa Barbara vs. No. 2 Texas A&M= UCSB defeats Texas A&M 6-4
Game 2: No. 4 UT San Antonio vs. No. 1 Oregon State = Oregon State defeats UTSA 5-4

Saturday, June 1
Game 3: Texas A&M vs. UT San Antonio = Texas A&M defeats UTSA 6-1
Game 4: UC Santa Barbara vs. Oregon State = Oregon State defeats UCSB 3-2

Sunday, June 2
Game 5: Texas A&M vs. UC Santa Barbara = Texas A&M defeats UC Santa Barbara 5-4
Game 6: Oregon State vs. Texas A&M  = Oregon State defeats Texas A&M 6-1

Oregon State wins the Corvallis regional, will host Kansas State in Corvallis Super Reg.

MANHATTAN REGIONAL

Hosted by Kansas State • Tointon Family Stadium • Manhattan, Kan.

Friday, May 31
Game 1: No. 4 Wichita State vs. No. 1 Kansas State = K. State defeats Wich. State 20-11
Game 2: No. 3 Bryant vs. No. 2 Arkansas = Bryant defeats Arkansas 4-1

Saturday, June 1
Game 3: Wichita State vs. Arkansas  = Arkansas defeats Wichita St. 3-1
Game 4: Kansas State vs. Bryant  = Kansas State defeats Bryant 7-1

Sunday, June 2
Game 5: Arkansas vs. Bryant = Arkansas defeats Bryant 12-3
Game 6: Kansas State vs. Arkansas = Kansas State defeats Arkansas 4-3

Kansas State wins Manhattan, will play Oregon State in Corvallis Super Regional.

BATON ROUGE REGIONAL

Hosted by Louisiana State • Alex Box Stadium • Baton Rouge, La.

Friday, May 31
Game 1: No. 1 LSU vs. No. 4 Jackson State = LSU defeats Jackson State 11-7
Game 2: No. 2 Louisiana vs. No. 3 Sam Houston State = SHS defeats Louisiana 4-2

Saturday, June 1
Game 3: Jackson State vs. Louisiana = Louisiana defeats Jackson State 15-1
Game 4: LSU vs. Sam Houston State = LSU defeats Sam Houston State 8-5

Sunday, June 2
Game 5: Louisiana vs. Sam Houston State = Louisiana defeats Sam Houston St. 7-5
Game 6: LSU vs. Louisiana  = LSU defeats Louisiana 5-1

LSU wins the Baton Rouge regional, will play Oklahoma in Baton Rouge Super Regional.

BLACKSBURG REGIONAL

Hosted by Virginia Tech • English Field • Blacksburg, Va.

Friday, May 31
Game 1: No. 3 Coastal Carolina vs. No. 2 Oklahoma = OU defeats Coastal Carolina 7-3
Game 2: No. 4 Connecticut vs. No. 1 Virginia Tech = UConn defeats Virginia Tech 5-2

Saturday, June 1
Game 3: Coastal Carolina vs. Virginia Tech = Virginia Tech defeats Co. Car. 9-1.
Game 4: Oklahoma  vs. Connecticut = Oklahoma defeats Connecticut 5-3

Sunday, June 2
Game 5: Virginia Tech vs. Connecticut = Virginia Tech defeats U Conn 3-1
Game 6: Oklahoma vs. Virginia Tech = Oklahoma defeats Virginia Tech 10-4

Oklahoma wins Blacksburg regional, will play LSU in Baton Rouge Super Regional.

FULLERTON REGIONAL

Hosted by Cal State Fullerton (No. 5 national seed) • Goodwin Field • Fullerton, Calif.

Friday, May 31
Game 1: No. 3 New Mexico vs. No. 2 Arizona State = Arizona State defeats UNM 4-3
Game 2: No. 4 Columbia vs. No 1 Cal State Fullerton = CS Fullerton defeats Columbia 4-1

Saturday, June 1
Game 3: New Mexico vs. Columbia = Columbia defeats New Mexico 6-5
Game 4: Arizona State vs. Cal State Fullerton = CS Fullerton defeats ASU 1-0

Sunday, June 2
Game 5: Columbia vs. Arizona State = Arizona State defeats Columbia 10-5
Game 6: Cal State Fullerton vs. Arizona State = CS Fullerton defeats ASU 6-1

Cal State Fullerton wins Fullerton regional, will play UCLA in Fullerton Super Regional.

LOS ANGELES REGIONAL

Hosted by UCLA • Jackie Robinson Stadium • Los Angeles

Friday, May 31

Game 1: No. 3 San Diego vs. No. 2 Cal Poly = Cal Poly defeats San Diego 9-2
Game 2: No. 4 San Diego State vs. No. 1 UCLA = UCLA defeats SDST 5-3

Saturday, June 1
Game 3: San Diego vs. San Diego State = San Diego defeats SD State 6-3
Game 4: Cal Poly  vs.  UCLA  = UCLA defeats Cal Poly 6-4

Sunday, June 2
Game 5: San Diego vs. Cal Poly = San Diego defeats Cal Poly 8-5
Game 6: UCLA vs. San Diego = UCLA defeats San Diego 6-0

UCLA wins Los Angeles regional, will play CS Fullerton in Fullerton Super Regional.

CHARLOTTESVILLE REGIONAL

Hosted by Virginia (No. 6 national seed) • Davenport Field • Charlottesville, Va.

Friday, May 31

Game 1: No. 4 Army vs. No. 1 Virginia - Virginia defeats Army 2-1
Game 2: No. 3 Elon vs. No. 2 UNC Wilmington = Elon defeats UNCW 10-7

Saturday, June 1
Game 3: Army vs. UNC Wilmington = UNC Wilmington defeats Army 9-5
Game 4: Virginia vs. Elon  = Virginia defeats Elon  2-0

Sunday, June 2
Game 5: UNC Wilmington vs. Elon = Elon defeats UNC Wilmington 6-4
Game 6: Virginia  vs. Elon  = Virginia defeats Elon 11-3

Virginia wins Charlottesville regional, will play Miss. State in Charlottesville Super Regional.

STARKVILLE REGIONAL

Hosted by Mississippi State • Dudy Noble Field • Starkville, Miss.

Friday, May 31
Game 1: No. 3 Mercer vs. No. 2 South Alabama = South Alabama defeats Mercer 9-4
Game 2: No. 4 Central Arkansas vs. No. 1 Mississippi State = MSU defeats Cent. Ark. 5-3

Saturday, June 1
Game 3: Mercer vs. Central Arkansas  = Central Arkansas defeats Mercer 6-5
Game 4: South Alabama vs. Mississippi State = Miss. State defeats S. Alabama 6-2

Sunday, June 2
Game 5: Central Arkansas vs. South Alabama = Cent. Ark. defeats S. Alabama 3-0
Game 6: Mississippi State vs. Central Arkansas  = Central Arkansas defeats MSU 5-2

Monday, June 3
Game 7: Mississippi State vs. Central Arkansas = MSU defeats Cent. Arkansas 6-1

Mississippi State wins Starkville regional, will play Virginia in Charlottesville Super Regional

TALLAHASSEE REGIONAL

Hosted by Florida State (No. 7 national seed) • Dick Howser Stadium • Tallahassee, Fla.

Friday, May 31
Game 1: No. 3 Troy vs. No. 2 Alabama  = Troy defeats Alabama 5-2
Game 2: No. 4 Savannah State vs. No. 1 Florida State = FSU defeats Sav. St. 10-0

Saturday, June 1
Game 3: Alabama vs. Savannah State = Alabama defeats Sav. St. 3-2
Game 4: Troy  vs. Florida State = Florida State defeats Troy 11-0

Sunday, June 2
Game 5: Alabama vs. Troy = Troy defeats Alabama 9-8
Game 6: Florida State vs. Troy = Florida State defeats Troy 11-4

Florida State wins the Tallahassee regional, will play Indiana in Tallahassee Super Reg.

BLOOMINGTON REGIONAL

Hosted by Indiana • Bart Kaufman Field • Bloomington, Ind.

Friday, May 31
Game 1: No. 2 Austin Peay vs. No. 3 Florida = Austin Peay defeats Florida 4-3
Game 2: No. 1 Indiana vs. No. 4 Valparaiso = Indiana defeats Valparaiso  5-4

Saturday, June 1
Game 3: Florida vs. Valparaiso = Valparaiso defeats Florida 5-4
Game 4: Austin Peay vs. Indiana = Indiana defeats Austin Peay 15-6

Sunday, June 2
Game 5: Valparaiso vs. Austin Peay = Austin Peay defeats Valparaiso 5-4
Game 6: Indiana  vs. Austin Peay = Indiana defeats Austin Peay 6-1

Indiana wins Bloomington regional, will play FSU in Tallahassee Super Regional.

EUGENE REGIONAL

Hosted by Oregon (No. 8 national seed) • PK Park • Eugene, Ore.

Friday, May 31
Game 1: No. 3 San Francisco vs. No. 2 Rice = Rice defeats San Francisco 3-2
Game 2: No. 4 South Dakota State vs. No. 1 Oregon = Oregon defeats SDS 3-2

Saturday, June 1
Game 3: San Francisco vs. South Dakota State = San Francisco defeats SDST 4-3
Game 4: Rice  vs. Oregon  = Rice defeats Oregon 1-0

Sunday, June 2
Game 5: San Francisco vs. Oregon = Oregon defeats San Francisco 6-1
Game 6: Rice vs. Oregon  = Oregon defeats Rice 11-0

Monday, June 3
Game 7: Oregon vs. Rice  = Rice defeats Oregon 11-4

Rice wins Eugene regional, will play NC State in Raleigh Super Regional.

RALEIGH REGIONAL

Hosted by North Carolina State • Doak Field • Raleigh, N.C.

Friday, May 31
Game 1: No. 3 William & Mary vs. No. 2 Mississippi = W&M defeat Ole Miss 4-2
Game 2: No. 4 Binghamton vs. No. 1 N.C. State = NC State defeats Binghamton 4-1

Saturday, June 1
Game 3: Ole Miss vs. Binghamton = Ole Miss defeats Binghamton 8-4
Game 4: William & Mary vs. NC State = NC State defeats W&M 1-0

Sunday, June 2
Game 5: Ole Miss vs. William & Mary = William & Mary defeats Ole Miss 4-1
Game 6: NC State vs. William & Mary = NC State defeats William & Mary 9-2

NC State wins the Raleigh regional, will play Rice in Raleigh Super Regional.