The 2013 Oscars are happening tonight, Feb. 24, and we'll be updating the list below with the winners as they're announced -- so be sure to bookmark this page and check back often.

Best Picture

Les Miserables

Lincoln

Zero Dark Thirty

Argo‘ -- WINNER

Silver Linings Playbook

Life of Pi

Django Unchained

‘Amour’

‘Beasts of the Southern Wild’

Best Actor

Daniel Day Lewis, ‘Lincoln’ -- WINNER

Joaquin Phoenix, ‘The Master’

Denzel Washington, ‘Flight

Hugh Jackman, ‘Les Miserables’

Bradley Cooper, ‘Silver Linings Playbook’

Best Actress

Jennifer Lawrence, ‘Silver Linings Playbook’ -- WINNER

Jessica Chastain, ‘Zero Dark Thirty’

Quvenzhané Wallis, ‘Beasts of the Southern Wild’

Naomi Watts, ‘The Impossible’

Emmanuelle Riva, ‘Amour’

Best Supporting Actor

Tommy Lee Jones, ‘Lincoln’

Philip Seymour Hoffman, ‘The Master

Robert De Niro, ‘Silver Linings Playbook’

Alan Arkin, ‘Argo’

Christoph Waltz, ‘Django Unchained’ -- WINNER

Best Supporting Actress

Anne Hathaway, ‘Les Miserables’ -- WINNER

Amy Adams, ‘The Master’

Sally Field, ‘Lincoln’

Helen Hunt, ‘The Sessions’

Jacki Weaver, ‘Silver Linings Playbook’

Best Director

Steven Spielberg, ‘Lincoln’

Benh Zeitlin, ‘Beasts of the Southern Wild’

Ang Lee, ‘Life of Pi’

Michael Haneke, ‘Amour’

David O. Russell, ‘Silver Linings Playbook’

Best Original Screenplay

‘Zero Dark Thirty’

‘Amour’

‘Moonrise Kingdom’

‘Django Unchained’ -- WINNER

‘Flight’

Best Adapted Screenplay

‘Argo’ -- WINNER

‘Beasts of the Southern Wild’

‘Life of Pi’

‘Lincoln’

‘Silver Linings Playbook’

Best Animated Feature

‘Frankenweenie’

‘The Pirates: Band of Misfits’

‘Wreck-It Ralph’

‘Paranorman’

‘Brave’ -- WINNER

Best Foreign Film

‘Amour’ -- WINNER

‘Kon-Tiki’

‘No’

‘A Royal Affair’

‘War Witch’

Best Documentary Feature

’5 Broken Cameras’

‘The Gatekeepers’

‘How to Survive a Plague’

‘The Invisible War’

‘Searching for Sugar Man’ -- WINNER

Best Cinematography

‘Anna Karenina’

‘Django Unchained’

‘Life of Pi’ -- WINNER

‘Lincoln’

‘Skyfall’

Best Production Design

‘Anna Karenina’

‘The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey’

‘Les Misérables’

‘Life of Pi’

‘Lincoln’ -- WINNER

Best Original Song

“Before My Time,” ‘Chasing Ice’

“Pi’s Lullaby, ‘Life of Pi’

“Suddenly,” ‘Les Miserables’

“Everybody Needs a Best Fried,” ‘Ted’

“Skyfall,” ‘Skyfall’ -- WINNER

Best Documentary Short

‘Inocente’ -- WINNER

‘Kings Point’

‘Mondays at Racine’

‘Open Heart’

‘Redemption’

Best Live Action Short

‘Asad’

‘Buzkashi Boys’

‘Curfew’ -- WINNER

‘Death of a Shadow (Dood van een Schaduw)’

‘Henry’

Best Costume Design

‘Anna Karenina’ -- WINNER

‘Les Miserables’

‘Lincoln’

‘Mirror Mirror’

‘Snow White and the Huntsman’

Best Editing

‘Argo’ -- WINNER

‘Life of Pi’

‘Lincoln’

‘Silver Linings Playbook’

‘Zero Dark Thirty’

Best Makeup and Hairstyling

‘Hitchcock’

‘The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey’

‘Les Misérables’ -- WINNER

Best Score

‘Anna Karenina’

‘Argo’

‘Life of Pi’ -- WINNER

‘Lincoln’

‘Skyfall’

Best Sound Editing

‘Argo’

‘Django Unchained’

‘Life of Pi’

‘Skyfall’ -- WINNER (tie)

‘Zero Dark Thirty’ -- WINNER (tie)

Best Sound Mixing

‘Argo’

‘Les Misérables’ -- WINNER

‘Life of Pi’

‘Lincoln’

‘Skyfall’

Best Visual Effects

‘The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey’

‘Life of Pi’ -- WINNER

‘The Avengers’

‘Prometheus’

‘Snow White and the Huntsman’

Best Animated Short

‘Adam and Dog’

‘Fresh Guacamole’

‘Head over Heels’

‘Maggie Simpson in “The Longest Daycare”‘

‘Paperman’ -- WINNER